Friday 23 March 2018          Oundle School Chapel         

10:00 am Class V2 - Choir Year 6 & under:

Mark

Malcolm Sargent School Senior Choir                                Brudenell Cup winner

88

Trinity C Of E School Choir

86

Bourne Abbey Primary Academy Choir

83

10:35 am Class V5 - Choir Key Stage 3:

Mark

Catmose College Junior Choir                                 Lady Margaret Proby Shield 1

84

10:55 am Class V1 - Choir Year 4 & under:  

Mark

Malcolm Sargent School Junior Choir                                 Gleeman Cup winner

87

11:15 am Class V8 - Vocal Ensemble 18 years & under

Mark

Bourne Academy I

81

11:35 am Class V3 - Choir Year 6 & under:

Mark

Malcolm Sargent School Senior Choir                   Rev. E.F. Lake Shield winner

88

Trinity C Of E School Choir

86

12:00 pm Class V6 - Choir Key Stage 4:

Mark

Catmose College Chamber Choir              Mrs George Brudenell Cup 1 winner

85

12:20 pm Class V4 - Choir, no more than 30 Year 6 & under

Mark

Malcolm Sargent School Small Choir     Mrs George Brudenell Cup II  winner

86

Titchmarsh Primary School Choir

84

Thorpe Primary School Boys Choir

84

 Brudenell Picture for best school choir performance -Malcolm Sargent School Senior Choir

Saturday 24 March 2018             St. Peter's Church

 

10:00 am Class V71 - Barbershop Chorus:

Classic Harmony Shield

Mark

Singchronicity

87

Ouse Valley Chorus

85

 11:05 am Class V78 - Community Choirs:

Lady Culme Seymour

Mark

Allegra Singers

88

The Songbirds

87

Mawsley Community Choir

86

 12:35 pm Class V74 - Part Songs, Men's Voices:

Ray Sharpe Memorial Cup

Mark

Peterborough Male Voice Choir

92

2:00 pm Class V70 - Barbershop Quartet:

Lady Lilford Shield

Mark

4fit

88

Bedside Manor Barbershop Quartet

86

Mixed Quartet

85

 2:55 pm Class V72 - Part Songs, SATB:

Lady Proby Memorial Cup

Mark

Black Cat Harmony

86

 3:20 pm Class V73 - Part Songs, Women's Voices:

Lady Violet Brassey Cup

Mark

The Songbirds

89

Peterborough Voices

88

The Meridian  Singers

84

 4:25 pm Class V77 - Sacred Music:

Lady Ethel Wickham Cup

Mark

Peterborough Voices

91

Peterborough Male Voice Choir

90

 5:30 pm Class V76 - Show Songs:

Sir Richard Proby Cup

Mark

Peterborough Male Voice Choir

90

Peterborough Voices

89

The Melody Choir

88

The winner of the Weekley and Warkton Choral Society Rosebowl

 Peterborough Voices


Previous page: 2018
Next page: 2018 Drama