Wednesday 21 March 2018    Queen Victoria Hall

 

10:00 am Class D3 - Verse Speaking Year 3                

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Keziah Ball

87

1

Jasper Reid

86

2

Rosie Hughes

86

2

Emmy Fairburn

85

3

Natalia Kaczmarkiewicz

85

3

Noor Curtis

85

3


11:00 am Class D41 - Prepared Reading Year 3:         

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Naomi Bould

88

1

Keziah Ball

87

2

Arwen Macintyre Jones

86

3

Scarlett Bullock

86

3

11:55 am Class D4 - Verse Speaking Year 4: 

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Poppy Lyons

87

1

Henry Tate

86

2

Daniel Saunders

85

3

Alexandra Ward

85

3

Eva O'Neill

85

3

2:00 pm Class D51 - Group Speaking Year 3 & under

Mark

 

3sc Brambleside

86

1

3lt Brambleside

84

2

 

2:25 pm Class D52 - Group Speaking Year 4 & under

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Kings Cliffe Endowed Primary School Year Four

87

1

4jt Brambleside

85

2

Brigstock Years 3/4

84

3

4ar Brambleside

84

3

The winner of The Mrs S A McAdam Cup Kings Cliffe Endowed Primary School Year Four

3:15 pm Class D53 - Group Speaking Year 5                 

Mark

Kings Cliffe Endowed Primary School Year Five

88

 

3:30 pm Class D54 - Group Speaking Year 6 & under 

Mark

Brigstock Years 5/6

87

The winner of The Priestman Cup   Kings Cliffe Endowed Primary School Year Five

3:55 pm Class D6A - Verse Speaking Year 6             

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Emma Simpson

89

1

Frederic Harrow

87

2

Elliot Cross

86

3

Millie Bird

86

3


Thursday 22 March 2018    Queen Victoria Hall

10:00 am Class D23 - Duologue Key Stage 3: 

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Henrietta Gillie and Bay Mitchell

87

1st

Lia Hornby and Verity Rawlings

86

2nd

Matthew Hay And Ella Smith

85

3rd

Mollie Clithero and Isobel Dowling

85

3rd

12:10 pm Class D30 - Group Acting 18 years & under:

Mark

Thomas Deacon Academy 12 b

86

Thomas Deacon Academy 12 a

83

12:40 pm Class D55 - Creative Performance Key Stage 3:

Mark

Bourne Academy 9

85

2:00 pm Class D27 - Group Acting Key Stage 4:

Mark

Year 10 Ken Stimpson Community College

85

2:20 pm Class D21 - Solo Acting Key Stage 3 

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Liam Exton

88

1st

Abbie Chappell

87

2nd

Luca Scilla-Cooper

86

3rd

George Jones

86

3rd

The winner of the Chairman’s Award   Liam Exton

4:05 pm Class D24 - Group Acting Key Stage 3:

Mark

Ken Stimpson 3 Drama Club A

88

Ken Stimpson  Year 8 Drama

86

The winner of the Evans Cup …… Ken Stimpson Community School Drama Club 

5:00 pm Class D28 - Solo Acting 18 years & under:

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Lois Johnson-Smith

88

1st

Lauren Possnett

87

2nd

Austin Porter

86

3rd

Leigh Ann Marshall

86

3rd

5:50 pm Class D25 - Solo Acting Key Stage 4:

Mark

Jack Monaghan

89

Andrew Smith

88

6:10 pm Class D29 - Duologue 18 years & under

Mark

Harry Warin and Morgan Severn

90

6:20 pm Class D26 - Duologue Key Stage 4

Mark

Imogen Koczulab and Ruby Ray

86

Holly Gregory and Kate Randle

84

Hannah Okoye and Charlotte Frost

84

The winner of the Frieda Hodgson Cup … Harry Warin and Morgan Severn

Friday 23 March 2018    Queen Victoria Hall

 

10:00 am Class D43 - Prepared Reading Year 5:

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Anabel Butler

89

1st

Sebastien Ives

88

2nd

Rufus Liverman

87

3rd

Jasmine Hunt

87

3rd

Ruby Sharp

87

3rd

10:55 am Class D5A - Verse Speaking Year 5

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Raphaela Harrow

88

1st

Tallulah Marsden-Findlay

87

2nd

Theo Coulthard

87

2nd

Alexa Brownlee

86

3rd

Louis Gwenin

86

3rd

Joseph Cookson

86

3rd

12:10 pm Class D12 - My Favourite Poem Key Stage 2:

Mark

Rosie Hughes

86

12:20 pm Class D1 - Verse Speaking Year 1 & under           

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Georgie Fairburn

84

1st

Diya Patel

83

2nd

Elizabeth Hammond

82

3rd

Hope Walkland

82

3rd

12:35 pm Class D2 - Verse Speaking Year 2 Medallion to winner

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Nieve Dawson

86

1st

Ryan Jennings

85

2nd

Faith Jackson

83

3rd

12:50 pm Class D40 - Prepared Reading Years 1 & 2:

Mark

Toby Harman

84

 Friday 23 March 2018    Queen Victoria Hall

 

2:00 pm Class D42 - Prepared Reading Year 4:

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Ted Clark

87

1st

Martha Perkins

86

2nd

Sofija Tulum

85

3rd

Evie Sage

85

3rd

 

2:40 pm Class D5b - Verse Speaking Year 5              

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Emma Clapham

87

1st

Ramanpreet Kaur

86

2nd

Ben Bennett

85

3rd

 

3:35 pm Class D6B - Verse Speaking Year 6              

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Olivia Carroll

87

1st

Clara Lytle

86

2nd

Abby Van Farowegan

85

3rd

Mia Anderson

85

3rd

 

5:30 pm Class D44 - Prepared Reading Year 6:

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Ruby Deegan

88

1st

Polly Anson

87

2nd

Abby Van Farowe

86

3rd

Adam Dodd

86

3rd

Rowan Beaton

86

3rd


Previous page: 2018 Choral
Next page: 2018 Instrumental