Friday 23 March 2018                   Oundle School Chapel

2:00 pm Class M116 - Band Key Stage 3

Mark

Corby Business Academy Junior Concert Band   Oundle Middle School Cup

84

2:20 pm Class M117 - Band 18 years & under

Mark

Catmose College Jazz Band                            Sidney McAdam Cup winner

86

Corby Business Academy Senior Concert Band

85

3:05 pm Class M109 - Jazz  Ensemble 18 years & under

Mark

Corby Business Academy Big Band

88

3:25 pm Class M102 - String Ensemble Key Stage 3 & under s

Mark

Corby Business Academy String Ensemble

80

3:40 pm Class M105 - Instrumental Ensemble Key Stage 3 & under:

Mark

Corby Business Academy Brass Ensemble

84


 The winner of the Mason Cup    ~  Corby Business Academy Big Band

 

Friday 23 March 2018        Gascoigne Recital Room

6:00 pm Class M76 - Strings Solo 12 years & under:

Entrants

Mark

 

Hattie Smith - Violin

85

1st

Violet Farrell - Violin

84

2nd

Megan Wilkinson - Violin

84

2nd

 

6:20 pm Class M97 - Instrumental Duet 12 years & under

Entrants

Mark

Hattie Smith and Eleanor Kerr

85

 6:30 pm Class M98 - Instrumental Duet 15 years & under:

Entrants

Mark

Megan Wilkinson & Jodie Baldwin

86

 6:40 pm Class M75 - Strings Solo Grade 5:

Entrants

Mark

 

Anushka Ramakrishna - Violin

88

1st

Megan Wilkinson - Violin

87

2nd

Jelizaveta Novika - Violin

86

3rd

Bibiana Krall - Violin

86

3rd

 

7:30 pm Class M77 - Strings Solo 15 years & under:

Entrants

Mark

 

Sarah Perry - Violin

88

1st

Jodie Baldwin - Violin

87

2nd

Ayana Shah - Violin

86

3rd

Megan Wilkinson - Violin

86

3rd

 8:05 pm Class M78 - Strings Solo 18 years & under:

Entrants

Mark

 

Sarah Perry - Violin

90

1st

Sophie Lee - Violin

86

2nd

Jodie Baldwin - Violin

86

2nd

Ayana Shah - Violin

84

3rd

 

Oundle School Chapel             Junior Music

 

6:15 pm Class M14 - Classical Guitar Solo Grade 4

Mark

Tanish Patel

83

 

6:25 pm Class M16 - Classical Guitar Solo 12 years & under

Mark

Anushka Ramakrishna

87

 

6:45 pm Class M6 - Brass Solo 12 years & under

Mark

Isla Baines - French Horn

84

 

6:45 pm Class M6 - Brass Solo 12 years & under

Mark

Sebastian Higgins - Trombone

85

 

6:55 pm Class M7 - Brass Solo 15 years & under:

Mark

Christopher Trotter - Trombone

86

Alexander Baines - Trombone

85

 

7:15 pm Class M73 - Strings Solo Grade 3:

Mark

Isla Baines - Violin

85

Tanish Patel - Violin

83

 

7:30 pm Class M74 - Strings Solo Grade 4:

Mark

Miles Cade-Stewart - Violin

84

Isla Mackie - Violin

83

Emma Watson - Viola

81

[GR1] 

8:15 pm Class M87 - Woodwind Solo 15 years & under

Mark

Thomas Campbell - Clarinet

84

 

8:25 pm Class M63 - Percussion Solo 18 years & under:

Mark

George Garnett - Marimba

87

 

8:40 pm Class M88 - Woodwind Solo 18 years & under:

Mark

Lydia Cochrane - Flute

88

Lydia Cochrane - Saxophone

90

 

25 March 2018

Gascoigne Recital Room Junior Music

10:00 am Class M30 - Piano Solo Pre Grade 1:

Entrants

Mark

Rose Mackie

81

 

Zoe Galbraith

83

 

Alex Parkinson

80

 

10:15 am Class M31 - Piano Solo Grade 1:

Entrants

Mark

Evie Pike

83

Leona Thomas

82

Rosie Hughes

80

 

10:30 am Class M32 - Piano Solo Grade 2:

Entrants

Mark

Isla Mackie

84

Daniel Hughes

83

 

11:00 am Class M33 - Piano Solo Grade 3:

Entrants

Mark

Tom Hawkins

85

Chloe Williamson

84

Sophie Colby

84

 

11:30 am Class M34 - Piano Solo Grade 4:

Entrants

Mark

Jacob Hawkins

87

Charlie Spencer

86

Chloe Knox

85

 

11:55 am Class M35 - Piano Solo Grade 5:

Entrants

Mark

Serena Jacob

85

Eloise Baxter

84

Eleanor Maryniak

83

 

12:20 pm Class M40 - Piano Duet 10 years & under:

Entrants

Mark

Jacob Hawkins and Tom Hawkins

84

Murray Galbraith and Zoe Galbraith

82

12:45 pm Class M202 – Open Instrumental Solo:

Entrants

Mark

Ibby Mallet - Piano Accordion

88

Ibby Mallet - Freebass

86

 

2:10 pm Class M27 - Keyboard Solo 15 years & under

Entrants

Mark

Katie Evans

87

 

2:25 pm Class M36 - Piano Solo 12 years & under

Entrants

Mark

Isabelle Farlow

86

Sebastian Higgins

85

Daisy O'Rawe

83

 

2:50 pm Class M41 - Piano Duet 12 years & under

Entrants

Mark

Isabelle Farlow & Darina Bartolic

88

 

3:00 pm Class M42 - Piano Duet 15 years & under

Entrants

Mark

Eleanor Maryniak and Molly Kerfoot

87

Charlie Spencer and Molly Kerfoot

86

Eloise And Erin

85

 

Prabhu Singh Memorial Prize Winners   Isabelle Farlow & Darina Bartolic

 

3:30 pm Class M37 - Piano Solo 15 years & under

Entrants

Mark

Elizabeth Slade

89

Katherine Barnes

87

Charlotte Aldred

84

 

4:15 pm Class M38 - Piano Solo 18 years & under:

Entrants

Mark

Katherine Barnes

88

Emily Fytche

87

Cerys Jones

87

The Lady Brassey Prize Winner        Elizabeth Slade


 [GR1]

 

 

 

 

 


Previous page: 2018 Drama
Next page: 2018 Vocal