Friday 23 March 2018       Gascoigne Recital Room

 

2:00 pm Class V21 - Solo Song 9 years & under 

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Zeena Ahmed

83

1st

Hadia Muhammed

82

2nd

Myrah Afzal

82

2nd

2:25 pm Class V22 - Solo Song 11 years & under               

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Annabel Shardlow

85

1st

Lucas Morgan

84

2nd

 The winner of the Maddison Cup                      Annabel Shardlow

2:55 pm Class V23 - Solo Song 13 years & under:

Mark

1st,2nd,3rd

Lucas Morgan

86

1st

Freya Stephens-Dunn

84

2nd

Summer Maughan

83

3rd

3:15 pm Class V24 - Solo Song 15 years & under:

Mark

Freya Stephens-Dunn

85

 The winner of the Janet Mary McMichael Cup       Lucas Morgan

3:25 pm Class V42 - Duet 14 years & under:

Mark

Hannah & Madeline Thornley

87

3:40 pm Class V27 - Popular Song 15 years & under

Mark

Florence Rudkin

86

Annabel Shardlow

84

3:50 pm Class V25 - Disney Song 15 years & under:

Mark

Freya Stephens-Dunn

85

Annabel Shardlow

83

4:15 pm Class V29 - Musical Theatre Solo 14 to 18 years:

Mark

Katie Marshall

88

The winner of the Gladys Risely Cup Katie Marshall

4:30 pm Class V31 - Young Singer 14 to 18 years:

Mark

George Smith

89

Katie Marshall

87

The winner of the Shirley Malster Award                  George Smith

Saturday 24 March 2018           Gascoigne Recital Room

 

10:00 am Class V51 - British Art Song:

Mark

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

86

Elizabeth Jenkinson

85

Mara Musciano

84

 

10:25 am Class V52 - Operatic Solo:

Mark

Elizabeth Jenkinson

86

Mara Musciano

84

John Mullen

84

 

11:05 am Class V55 - Gilbert & Sullivan Solo: Gilbert & Sullivan Cup

Mark

Elizabeth Jenkinson

86

 

11:35 am Class V56 - Folk Song: Meg Bates Cup

Mark

Elizabeth Jenkinson

87

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

86

Mara Musciano

85

 

12:05 pm Class V53 - Oratorio Solo:

Mark

Elizabeth Jenkinson

87

 

 

12:30 pm Class V54 - Lieder Solo:

Mark

Katie Marshall

87

Millie Eve

85

Mara Musciano

84

 

The winner of Marjorie McAdam Cup    Elizabeth Jenkinson

 

2:00 pm Class V65 - Victorian Edwardian Drawing Room Ballad:

Mark

Millie Eve

88

Mara Musciano

86

Robert Cooper

84

 

2:25 pm Class V64 - Music Hall Song:

Mark

Andrew Spurrell

88

Mara Musciano

85

 

2:35 pm Class V67 - Veteran's Solo Veteran:

Mark

Robert Cooper

83

 

3:00 pm Class V68 - Vocal Duet:

Mark

Diana Awdry and Mara Musciano

85

 

3:20 pm Class V62 - Extend your Repertoire:

Mark

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

87

Mara Musciano

86

John Mullen

85

 

3:40 pm Class V63 - Solo Song from Musical or Operetta:

Mark

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

87

Mara Musciano

84

Robert Cooper

83

 

4:05 pm Class V66 - Sacred Song:

Mark

Katie Marshall

87

Robert Cooper

82

 

4:25 pm Class V61 - Solo Song:

Mark

Katie Marshall

87

Elizabeth Jenkinson

86

Millie Eve

85

 

The winner of Miller Trophy for best performance of afternoon

 

   Millie Eve

 

 


Previous page: 2018 Instrumental
Next page: Timetable