CLASS     NAME    
VERSE SPEAKING        
D0 Years 0 & pre-school 1st Julia Lily Salmon Stilton 84
    1st Naomi Bould Barnwell 84
D1 Years 1& 2 & pre-school 1st Rufus Liverman Weldon 85
    2nd Jack Cox Weldon 84
D2 Year 3 1st Pippa Slater Brigstock 86
    2nd Amelia Owen Brigstock 85
D3 Year 4 1st Eddie Phillips  Brigstock 86
    2nd Charlie Anson Oundle 85
D4 Year 5 1st Tanya Christensen Brigstock 86
    2nd Jennifer Hood Glapthorn 85
D5 Year 6 1st Grace Welsh Brigstock 90
    2nd Nell Arnold Brigstock 87
D6 Years 7 & 8 1st no entries    
    2nd      
D7 Years 9, 10, 11 1st Oliver Simmons Peterborough 84
    2nd Joseph Roberts Oundle 83
D8 16 - 18 Years old 1st no entries    
    2nd      
VERSE SPEAKING - Own Choice        
D9 9 Years & under 1st no entries    
    2nd      
D10 12 Years & under 1st Chance Holmes Oundle 85
    2nd Skye Mason Peterborough 84
D11 13 - 18 Years old 1st no entries    
    2nd      
GROUP SPEAKING        
D51 Year 4 & under 1st Gretton Primary School   85
    2nd Brigstock Latham School   84
D52 Years 5 & 6 1st Brigstock Latham School   84
    2nd Gretton Primary School   83
D53 Greative Performance 1st Bourne Academy   87
    2nd Thomas Deacon Year 9   85
ACTING        
D21 Duologue 10 Years & under 1st no entries    
    2nd      
D22 Solo Acting 12 Years & under 1st Harriet Cadman Barnack 84
    2nd      
D23 Duologue 12 Years & under 1st entries withdrawn    
    2nd      
D24 Group Acting 12 Years & under 1st Bourne Academy   86
    2nd Leighfield Academy Uppingham 85
D25 Solo Acting 13 - 18 Years old 1st Peter Fell Peterborough 86
    2nd Calvin Westorn Peterborough 85
D26 Duologue 13 - 18 Years old 1st Harry Finlay & Holly Selby Bourne 86
    2nd Ibrahim Dar & Aroosa Hussain Peterborough 85
D27 Group Acting 16 Years & under 1st Bourne Academy    86
    2nd      
D28 Group Acting 18 Years & under 1st Bourne Academy B   88
    2nd Bourne Academy A   86
PREPARED READING        
D40 Years 1 & 2 1st Alice Brabbs Weldon 85
    2nd Zola Cameron Tansor 84
D41 Year 3 1st Dylan Turnell Oundle 86
    2nd Mikaela Dunnill Weldon 85
D42 Year 4 1st Sophie Hopkins Oundle 86
    2nd Charlie Anson Oundle 85
D43 Year 5 1st Tanya Christensen Brigstock 87
    2nd Jennifer Hood Glapthorn 84
D44 Year 6 1st Nell Arnold Brigstock 87
    2nd Summer Wilson-Clark Weldon 86
D45 Years 7 & 8 1st Max Morris Cotterstock 85
    2nd Sahiba Arshad Peterborough 82
D46 13 to 18 years 1st Aroosha Hussain Peterborough 85
    2nd      
READING AT SIGHT        
D81 Year 4 & under 1st Mikaela Dunnill Weldon 86
    2nd      
D82 Years 5 & 6 1st Summer Wilson-Clark Weldon 86
    2nd Tanya Christensen Brigstock 85
D83 Years 7 & 8 1st Max Morris Cotterstock 84
    2nd Chance Holmes Oundle 83
D84 Years 9 & 10 1st no entries    
    2nd      
D85 15 - 18 Years old 1st no entries    
    2nd      
           
  OPEN SPEECH & DRAMA        
CLASS          
D61 Prose Reading 1st Nicky Jakeways Oundle 88
    2nd Mara Musciano Bucknell 87
D62 Prose Reading at Sight 1st Jeremy Firth Oundle 88
    2nd Diana Awdry Ashton, nr Oundle 87
D63 Prose Reading for 2 or more 1st Nicky Jakeways & Gwen Radcliffe Oundle 88
    2nd      
D64 Bible Reading 1st Mara Musciano Bucknell 87
    2nd Helen Ganney Barton Seagrave 86
D65 Verse Speaking from Memory 1st no competition    
  set piece 2nd      
D66 Verse Speaking from Memory 1st Nicky Jakeways Oundle 88
  Sonnet 2nd Jeremy Firth Oundle 86
D67 Reading a Poem 1st Diana Awdry Ashton, nr Oundle 89
    2nd Gwen Radcliffe Oundle 88
D68 Reading a Poem at Sight 1st Mara Musciano Bucknell 88
    2nd Diana Awdry Ashton, nr Oundle 87
D71 Group Speaking from Memory 1st Anthology Oundle 90
    2nd      
D73 Solo Acting 1st Kalya Wilson Weldon 87
    2nd Helen Ganney Barton Seagrave 86
D74 Group Acting - devised 1st no competition    
    2nd      
D75 Group Acting - from a play 1st no competition    
    2nd      
D76 Duologue 1st no entries    
    2nd      

Previous page: 2014 Results
Next page: Music Results