JUNIOR MUSIC
BRASS SOLO
M5 Grade V 1st Amaan Jamal, Peterborough 81
KEYBOARD SOLO
M22 Grade II 1st Katie Evans, Corby 85
M24 Grade lV 1st George Tarleton, Warmington 86
M27 15 years and under 1st Molly Wishart, Kettering 87
M28 18 Years & under 1st Alastair Wishart, Kettering 85
PIANO SOLOS
M31 Grade l 1st Nana Owusu-ansah, Peterborough 86
# # 2nd Kaiya Shah, Peterborough 85
M32 Grade II 1st Harry Ratchford, Oundle 89
# # 2nd Thomas Lavis, Bedford 88
M33 Grade lll 1st Devon Banghard, Bedford 89
# # 2nd Grace Brady, Bedford 88
M34 Grade lV 1st Nathanael Bailey, Peterborough 86
# # 2nd James Lawson, London 85
M35 Grade V 1st Ayana Shah, Peterborough 88
# # 2nd Alexander Alcock, Peterborough 87
M36 12 years and under 1st Kira Bharma, Peterborough 89
# # 2nd Cerys Jones Gt Barford & Sophie Lee, Oundle 88
M37 15 years and under 1st Becky Taylor, Morton 89
# # 2nd Charlie Lane, Peterborough 88
M38 18 Years & under 1st Irena Radic, Peterborough 93
# # 2nd Reuben Goldmark, Lower Benefield 90
PIANO DUETS
M46 10 years and under 1st Ted & Harriet Smith, Oundle 87
# # 2nd Alexander & Stephen Alcock 86
M47 14 years and under 1st Reuben Goldmark, Lwr Benefield & Ansel Swindells Easton 86
# # 2nd Sophie Lee & George Smith Oundle 83
RECORDER SOLO - any recorder
M51 Grade l 1st Natalia Gaeronski, Peterborough OK 86
# # 2nd Laura Cannizzaro, Peterborough OK 82
DESCANT RECORDER SOLO
M61 8 years and under 1st Emillie Parry, Peterborough OK 86
# # 2nd Megan Salonna, Peterborough OK 85
M62 9 years old 1st Leoni Hind. Peterborough OK 84
# # 2nd Lillie Brighty,Peterborough OK 83
RECORDER DUET
M65 10 years and under 1st Sophie Church & Emillie Parry P'boro OK 84
# # 2nd Molly Brattan & Laura Cannizzaro P' b OK 83
STRINGS SOLO
M71 Grade l 1st Joel Higgins, Oundle 86
# # 2nd Harriet Smith, Oundle 82
M72 Grade II 1st Stephen Alcock, Peterborough 84
# # 2nd Jacob Cruise, Oundle 83
M73 Grade lll 1st Cheluchi Igweh, Peterborough 86
# # 2nd Ayana Shah, Peterborough 85
M75 Grade V 1st Sofia Celaya, Stamford 87
# # 2nd Harvey Stephens-Dunn, Lwr Benefield 86
M76 12 years and under 1st Dianthi Edirisooriya, Peterborough 88
# # 2nd George Smith, Oundle 83
M77 15 years and under 1st Hannah Perry, Peterborough 89
# # 2nd Tarusha Edirisooriya, Peterborough 87
M78 18 Years & under 1st Ellen Porter, Thrapston 89
# # 2nd Hannah Perry, Peterborough 88
WOODWIND SOLO
M81 Grade l 1st Freya Stephens-Dunn, Lower Benefield 82
M83 Grade lll 1st Alexander Alcock, Peterborough 86
M85 Grade V 1st Victoria Davis, Ely 88
# # 2nd Maria Campbell, Ely 87
M86 12 years and under 1st Victoria Davis, Ely 86
# # 2nd Maria Campbell, Ely 84
M87 15 years and under 1st Emily James, Soham 90
# # 2nd Maria Campbell, Ely 88
M88 18 Years & under 1st Emily James, Soham 87
# # 2nd Freya Chambers, Polebrook 86
INSTRUMENTAL DUET
M122 18 years and under 1st Emily Holt & Hannah Perry, Peterborough 94
# # 2nd Becky Taylor, Morton & Katie McCormack Peterboro' 92
JUNIOR JAZZ ENSEMBLE
M112 18 years and under 1st Prince William Saxophones, Oundle 90
# # 2nd Los Gatos Negros Tango Trio 86
INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLE
M115 18 years and under 1st Corby Business Academy Brass 87
# # 2nd Prince William Brass, Oundle 86
STRING ENSEMBLE
M117 14 years and under 1st Oundle & Kings Cliffe Middle School 84
BAND
M125 14 years and under 1st Oundle & Kings Cliffe Middle School 84
M126 18 years and under

Previous page: Drama Results
Next page: Vocal Results