Oundle Festival of Music & Drama - 15 April 2016 Choral: Junior

Class V1 - Choir Year 4 & under

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent Junior Choir, Stamford

88

1st

Oundle CE Primary School Year 3 Choir

84

2nd

Oundle CE Primary School Year 4 Choir

84

2nd

Gleemen Cup Winner Malcolm Sargent School Junior Choir

 

Class V3 - Choir Year 6 & under:

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent School Senior Choir, Stamford

89

1st

Oundle CE Primary School Year 5 Choir

86

2nd

Rev. E. F. Lake Shield Winner   Malcolm Sargent School Junior Choir

 

Class V4 - Choir, no more than 30 Year 6 & under:

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent School Small Choir, Stamford

89

1st

Thorpe Primary School Small Choir, Peterborough

85

2nd

Oundle CE Primary School Choir

85

2nd

Nassington School Choir

85

2nd

Mrs George Brudenell Cup II Winner   Malcolm Sargent School Small Choir

 

Class V2 - Choir Year 6 & under

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent School Senior Choir, Stamford

88

1st

Oundle CE Primary School Year 5 Choir

85

2nd

Brudenell CupWinner   Malcolm Sargent Senior Choir

 

Brudenell PictureWinner Malcolm Sargent School Small Choir

 

Oundle Festival of Music & Drama - 16 April 2016 Choral: Open

Class V71 - Barbershop Chorus:

Mark

 

Rhapsody Uk Chorus

Peterborough

88

1st

Singchronicity

Peterborough

84

2nd

Classic Harmony Shield  Rhapsody Uk Chorus

 

Class V75 - Youth Choir, 18 years & under:

Mark

 

Peterborough Youth Choir

84

1st

Oundle Youth Club Cup  Peterborough Youth Choir

 

Class V70 - Barbershop Quartet:

Mark

 

Simply 4 Quartet

Peterborough

89

1st

Alchemy

St. Neots

84

2nd

Lady Lilford Shield  Simply 4 Quartet

 

Class V76 - Show Songs:

Mark

 

Peterborough Voices

89

1st

Peterborough Male Voice Choir

88

2nd

Sir  Richard Proby Cup  Peterborough Voices

 

Class V74 - Part Songs, Men's Voices:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Northampton Male Voice Choir

87

2nd

Peterborough Male Voice Choir

89

1st

Ray Sharpe Cup Peterborough Male Voice Choir

 

Class V73 - Part Songs, Women's Voices:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Peterborough Voices

89

1st

The Meridian  Singers

Louth

85

2nd

Lady Violet Brassey Cup  Peterborough Voices

       

 

Class V78 - Community Choirs:

Mark

1st to 3rd

The Songbirds

Kettering

86

1st

Just Friends

Warmington

85

2nd

Lady Culme Seymour  Cup   The Songbirds

 

Class V77 - Sacred Music:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Peterborough Male Voice Choir

90

1st

Peterborough Voices

89

2nd

Cotterstock Male Voice Choir Cup

 

Weekley & Warkton Choral Society Rosebowl Winner for the most artistic choral item of the day.

The Songbirds


Previous page: Open S & D
Next page: Instrumental