Oundle Festival of Music & Drama - 15 April 2016, Vocal: Junior     

 

Class V21 - Solo Song 9 years & under:  

Mark

1st to 3rd

Lucas Morgan

 

86

1st

Robbie Keyworth

Peterborough

85

2nd

Maddison Cup winner  Lucas Morgan

 

Class V23 - Solo Song 13 years & under:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Freya Stephens-Dunn

Barnack

87

1st

Janet Mary McMichael Cup winner ( Best of V22 & V23 )  Freya Stephens-Dunn

 

Class V22 - Solo Song 11 years & under:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Freya Stephens-Dunn

Barnack

88

1st

Christopher Trotter

 

87

2nd

 

Class V24 - Solo Song 13 years & under

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter

Northampton

90

1st

Katie Lawler

Sawtry

87

2nd

Hana Cloke

Peterborough

87

2nd

Gladys Risely Cup ( Best in V24 & 25) Christopher Trotter  

 

Class V25 - Solo Song 15 years & under:

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter

Northampton

88

1st

Millie Eve

Titchmarsh

86

2nd

Freya Stephens-Dunn

Barnack

86

2nd

 

Class V26 - International Folk Songs 15 years & under:

Mark

 

Millie Eve

Titchmarsh

89

1st

Christopher Trotter

Northampton

88

2nd

Cecilia Award   Millie Eve

 

Class V43 - Duet 18 years & under:

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter and Millie Coe

88

1st

Georgie Franks and George Smith

83

2nd

 

Class V27 - Popular Song 15 years & under:

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter

Northampton

88

1st

 

Class V29 - Musical Theatre Solo 14 to 18 years:

Mark

 

Millie Eve

Titchmarsh

89

1st

Calvin Weston

Peterborough

87

2nd

 

Class V31 - Young Singer 14 to 18 years:

Award if 87 marks or more achieved

Mark

 

Millie Eve

Titchmarsh

88

1st

Alex Roberts

Peterborough

85

2nd

 

Oundle Festival of Music & Drama - 16 April 2016 Vocal: Open

Class V57 - Music Hall Song

Mark

 

Margaret Wainwright

Bourne

88

1st

Andrew Spurrell

Oundle

86

2nd

Jack Duckworth

Oundle

86

2nd

 

Class V58 - Gilbert & Sullivan Solo

Mark

 

Andrew Spurrell

Oundle

86

1st

Nicholas Loake

Burton Latimer

85

2nd

Margaret Wainwright

Bourne

85

2nd

Oundle G&S Players Cup Andrew Spurrell

 

Class V63 - Vocal Duet:

Mark

 

Mara Musciano and Diana Awdry

86

1st

Lesley Holmes and Michael Cunliffe-Lister

85

2nd

 

Class V51 - Solo Song

Mark

 

Mara Musciano

Bedstone

86

1st

Diana Awdry

Ashton

85

2nd

 

Class V52 - Solo Song

Mark

 

Mara Musciano

Bedstone

84

1st

Marianne Goodale

Empingham

83

2nd

 

Class V60 - Folk Song:

Mark

Robert Cooper

Kibworth

84

Meg Bates Cup Robert Cooper

 

Class V59 - Solo Song from Musical or Operetta:

Mark

 

Kirsten Barr

Peterborough

86

1st

Mara Musciano

Bedstone

84

2nd

Magaret Wainwright

Bourne

84

2nd

 

Class V53 - Operatic Solo:

Mark

 

Kirsten Barr

Peterborough

87

1st

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

Barnack

86

2nd

 

Class V54 - Oratorio Solo:

Mark

 

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

Barnack

87

1st

Marianne Goodale

Empingham

86

2nd

 

Class V62 - Victorian/Edwardian Drawing Room Ballad

Mark

1st to 3rd

Mara Musciano

Bedstone

87

1st

Nicholas Loake

Burton Latimer

85

2nd

Miller Trophy Winner Margaret Wainwright

 

Class V55 - British Art Song:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Nicholas Loake

Burton Latimer

86

1st

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

Barnack

85

2nd

Kirsten Barr

Peterborough

85

2nd

Mara Musciano

Bedstone

85

2nd

 

Class V56 - Lieder Solo:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Mara Musciano

Bedstone

87

1st

Hana Cloke

Peterborough

84

2nd

Majorie McAdam Cup Winner  Kirsten Barr


Previous page: Instrumental
Next page: 2015