Oundle School Chapel

10:00 am Class V4 - Choir, no more than 30 Year 6 & under:

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent Small Choir     Mrs George Brudenell Cup II winner

86 

1st

Thorpe Primary School

85 

2nd

Longthorpe Primary School Choir

85 

2nd

11:45 am Class V1 - Choir Year 4 & under:

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent School Junior Choir    Gleeman Cup winner

 86

1st

Warmington School

 81

2nd

12:10 pm Class V2 - Choir Year 6 & under:

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent School Senior Choir         Brudenell Cup winner

 87

1st

Weldon C.E. Primary School Choir

 82

2nd

12:35 pm Class V3 - Choir Year 6 & under:

Mark

 

Malcolm Sargent School Senior Choir       Rev. E. F. Lake Shield winner

 87

1st

Oundle Primary School Choir

 82

2nd


The winner of the Mrs George
Brudenell picture                   Malcolm Sargent School Senior choir

 March 29 th 2017  - Gascoigne Recital Room

    2:00 pm Class V21 - Solo Song 9 years & under:              

Mark

 

Zeena Ahmed

80

1st

 2:15 pm Class V22 - Solo Song 11 years & under:             

Mark

 

Annabel Shardlow                    The winner of the Maddison Cup

84

1st

Umar Uddin

82

2nd

Naomi Wilkinson

82

2nd

  2:40 pm Class V23 - Solo Song 13 years & under:      

Mark

 

Hana Cloke                The winner of the Janet McMichael Cup

88

1st

Lucas Morgan

85

2nd

3:15 pm Class V24 - Solo Song 13 years & under:

Mark

 

Hana Cloke

88

1st

Christopher Trotter

87

2nd

3:45 pm Class V25 - Solo Song 15 years & under

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter           The winner of the Gladys Risely Cup

90

1st

Katie Marshall

88

2nd

4:40 pm Class V27 - Popular Song 15 years & under

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter

86

1st

George Smith

85

2nd

4:55 pm Class V29 - Musical Theatre Solo 14 to 18 years

Mark

 

George Smith

88

1st

Katie Marshall

86

2nd

5:35 pm Class V43 - Duet 18 years & under

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter & Millie Coe

85

1st

5:25 pm Class V55 - Gilbert & Sullivan Solo Open

Mark

 

Katie Marshall                  The winner of the Oundle G & S Players Cup

87

1st

5:35 pm Class V43 - Duet 18 years & under

Mark

 

Christopher Trotter & Millie Coe

85

1st

 

 Queen Victoria Hall -  Junior Speech & Drama

10:00 am Class D55 - Creative Performance 18 years & under:

Mark

 

Ken Stimpson Community School

84

1st

10:15 am Class D22 - Duologue Years 7 & 8:

Mark

 

Liam Crawford & Stan Fitch  Frieda Hodgson Cup winners

86

1st

Alice Bailey &  Jess Szyszka

83

2nd

11:10 am Class D28 - Solo Acting 18 years & under:

Mark

 

Shona Elrick               The winner of the Priestman Cup     

88

1st

Philippa Money

87

2nd

12:40 pm Class D27 - Group Acting Key Stage 4

Mark

 

Ken Stimpson Community School

83

1st

2:00 pm Class D23 - Duologue Year 9:

Mark

 

Archie Hay &  Zoe Abbott

83

1st

Lewis Thorley     & Martin Tierney

82

2nd

2:20 pm Class D26 - Duologue Key Stage 4:

Mark

 

Ed Saberton - Ward         & Connor Mcginlay

83

1st


2:40 pm Class D24 - Group Acting Key Stage 3:

Mark

 

Bourne Academy Year 7 Drama Club  The winners of the Evans Cup     

86

1st

2:55 pm Class D71 - Group Speaking from Memory:

Mark

 

Anthology   The winners of the Warwick Cup

86

1st

3:10 pm Class D21 - Solo Acting Key Stage 3:

Mark

 

Cydney Jacobs

88

1st

George Jones

87

2nd

3:50 pm Class D45 - Prepared Reading Key Stage 3:

Mark

 

Holly Grove

83

1st

4:10 pm Class D25 - Solo Acting Key Stage 4:

Mark

 

Connie Raworth

88

1st

Kieran Reid

86

2nd


Previous page: 2017
Next page: Thurs Mar 30th