March 30 th 2017        School Chapel -  Junior Speech & Drama

 

9:30 am Class D51 - Group Speaking Year 4 & under:

Mark

 

Kings Cliffe Endowed School Year 4

87

1st

Brigstock Latham Years 3/4

85

2nd

 

10:00 am Class D52 - Group Speaking Years 5 & 6: 5 min

Mark  

 

Kings Cliffe Endowed School Year 5

89

1st

Brigstock Latham Years 5/6

86

2nd

Malcolm Sargent Primary  Year 5

86

2nd

 

The winner of the Mrs.S.A.McAdam Cup     

                                                                                      Kings Cliffe Endowed School Year 5

March 30 th 2017        School Chapel -  Junior Music

11:00 am Class M103 - String Ensemble 18 years & under:

Mark

Corby Business Academy String Quartet

82

 

11:15 am Class M104 - Instrumental Ensemble Key Stage 2 & under:

Mark

Oundle Primary School Clarinet Ensemble

85

 

Oundle Middle School Cup Oundle Primary School Clarinet Ensemble

 

11:30 am Class M106 - Instrumental Ensemble 18 years & under:

Mark

Corby Business Academy Wind Ensemble

85

Corby Business Academy Brass Ensemble

84

 

11:55 am Class M109 - Jazz  Ensemble 18 years & under

Mark

Corby Business Academy Big Band

83

 

The winner of the Mason Cup ­­­­­­­­­­­­­­__ Corby Business Academy Wind Ensemble 

 

12:10 pm Class M116 - Band Key Stage 3 & under:

Mark

Corby Business Academy Junior Concert Band

85

 

Lady Margaret Shield II winner   Corby Business Academy Junior Concert Band

 

12:35 pm Class M117 - Band 18 years & under:

Mark

Corby Business Academy Senior Concert Band

88

 

Sidney McAdam Cup Corby Business Academy Senior Concert Band

 

March 30 th 2017        Queen Victoria Hall -  Junior Speech & Drama

 

11:05 am Class D42 - Prepared Reading Year 4:

Mark

 

Sebastien Ives

88

1st

Ruby Sharp

86

2nd

 

12:10 pm Class D12 - My Favourite Poem Key Stage 2:

Mark

 

Izzy Watkin

 

86

1st

Olivia Sutton

85

2nd

 

March 30 th 2017        Queen Victoria Hall -  Junior Speech & Drama

 

2:00 pm Class D5 - Verse Speaking  Year 5:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Olivia Carroll

87

1st

Ruby Deegan

86

2nd

 

3:30 pm Class D7 - Verse Speaking  Key Stage 3:

Entrants

Mark

Sakura Macdougall

84

 

 

3:40 pm Class D4A - Verse Speaking  Year 4:

Entrants

Mark

1st to 3rd

 

Oliver Shepard-Andrews

87

1st

 

Raphaela Harrow

86

2nd

 

March 30 th 2017        Gascoigne Recital Room -  Junior Music

 

2:20 pm Class M6 - Brass Solo 12 years & under:

4 min

Mark

 

Alexander Baines - Trombone

85

1st

Christopher Trotter - Trombone

82

2nd

 

 

2:45 pm Class M7 - Brass Solo 15 years & under:

Mark

Charlie Clapp - Tuba E Flat

86

 

3:00 pm Class M71 - Strings Solo Grade 1:

 

Mark

Tanish Patel - Violin

82

 

3:15 pm Class M72 - Strings Solo Grade 2:

 

Mark

Isla Baines - Violin

83

 

 

3:25 pm Class M12 - Classical Guitar Solo Grade 2:

Mark

Tanish Patel

84

 

 

3:35 pm Class M73 - Strings Solo Grade 3:

Mark

 

Emma Watson - Viola

83

1st

Miles Cade-Stewart - Violin

82

2nd

 

 

4:00 pm Class M74 - Strings Solo Grade 4:

 

Mark

 

Anushka Ramakrishna - Violin

85

1st

Jelizaveta Novika - Violin

81

2nd

 

 

4:25 pm Class M76 - Strings Solo 12 years & under:

Mark

Megan Wilkinson - Violin

84

 

 

4:35 pm Class M75 - Strings Solo Grade 5:

 

Mark

 

Hattie Smith - Violin

86

1st

Violet Farrell - Violin                                                            

85

2nd

 

March 30 th 2017        Queen Victoria Hall -  Junior Speech & Drama

 

5:00 pm Class D6 - Verse Speaking Year 6:

Mark

 

Darcey Luff-Cardew

89

1st

Libby Wallington

88

2nd

 

6:40 pm Class D44 - Prepared Reading Year 6:

Mark

 

Toby Watson

87

1st

Maddy Gamble

86

2nd

March 30 th 2017        Gascoigne Recital Room -  Junior Music

 

6:00 pm Class M77 - Strings Solo 15 years & under:

Mark

1st to 3rd

Sarah Perry - Violin

86

1st

Jodie Baldwin - Violin

84

2nd

 

6:30 pm Class M17 - Classical Guitar Solo 15 years & under:

Mark

 

Anushka Ramakrishna

87

1st

Ted Smith

85

2nd

 

6:45 pm Class M98 - Instrumental Duet 15 years & under:

Mark

 

Lydia Cochrane and Sarah Perry

88

1st

Megan Wilkinson and Jodie Baldwin

86

2nd

 

7:10 pm Class M208 - Family Music:

Mark

Hattie Smith, George Smith and Ted Smith

87

 

 

7:25 pm Class M78 - Strings Solo 18 years & under:

Mark

 

Raffaella Watson - Violin

89

1st

Emily Holt - Violin

88

2nd

 

 

8:15 pm Class M203 - Veteran's Solo Veteran

Mark

Diana Awdry

85

 

 


Previous page: Wed Mar 29th
Next page: Fri March 31st