April 1st 2017  Gascoigne Recital Room -  Open Vocal

 

10:00 am Class V51 - British Art Song:

Mark

 

Katie Marshall

89

1st

Michael Cunliffe-Lister

88

2nd

 

10:50 am Class V52 - Operatic Solo

Mark

 

Annabelle Pepper

91

1st

Katie Marshall

90

2nd

 

11:30 am Class V53 - Oratorio Solo

Mark

 

Anna Maria Muñoz

90

1st

Annabelle Pepper

89

2nd

Katie Marshall

89

2nd

 

12:10 pm Class V54 - Lieder Solo

Mark

 

Annabelle Pepper

91

1st

Katie Marshall

90

2nd

 

The winner of the Majorie McAdam Cup                             Annabelle Pepper     

 

2:00 pm Class V61 - Solo Song:

Mark

 

Annabelle Pepper

90

1st

Katie Marshall

88

2nd

 

2:25 pm Class V67 - Veteran's Solo Veteran:

Mark

 

Joyce Mason

82

1st

 

2:40 pm Class V68 - Vocal Duet:

Mark

 

Katie & Lewis Mobbs

86

1st

Mara Musciano and Diana Awdry

84

2nd

 

 3:30 pm Class V62 - Extend your Repertoire:

Mark

 

Mara Musciano

86

1st

 

3:50 pm Class V63 - Solo Song from Musical or Operetta:

Mark

 

Millie Eve

88

1st

Annabelle Pepper

87

2nd

 

4:40 pm Class V65 - Victorian/Edwardian Drawing Room Ballad:

Mark

 

Mara Musciano

87

1st

 

4:55 pm Class V66 - Sacred Song:

Mark

 

Annabelle Pepper

90

1st

Katie Marshall

87

2nd

The winner of the Miller Trophy Cup      Annabelle Pepper

April  1st 2017  St. Peter’s Church -  Open Choral

:

10:00 am Class V72 - Part Songs, SATB

Mark

 

Ocho    Lady Proby Memorial Cup winners

88

1st

The Melody Choir

86

2nd

 

10:40 am Class V73 - Part Songs, Women's Voices:

Mark

 

Peterborough Voices   Lady Violet Brassey Cup winners

87

1st

The Songbirds

86

2nd

 

11:20 am Class V69 - Vocal or Madrigal Ensemble 3 to 12 voices

Mark

 

Triple Shot  Lady Lilford Shield winners

87

1st

Ocho

85

2nd

 

11:40 am Class V78 - Community Choirs:

Mark

 

The Songbirds  Lady Culme Seymour  Cup winners

91

1st

Chater Community Choir

85

2nd

 

12:15 pm Class V74 - Part Songs, Men's Voices: 12 min

Mark

 

Peterborough Male Voice Choir    Ray Sharpe Cup winners

89

1st

Northampton Male Voice Choir

86

2nd

 

 

2:00 pm Class V71 - Barbershop Chorus:

Mark

 

Singchronicity   Classic Harmony Shield winners

87

1st

 

2:20 pm Class V70 - Barbershop Quartet:

Mark

 

4fit  Mrs Brudenell Cup winners

89

1st

Time After Time

88

2nd

 

2:50 pm Class V77 - Sacred Music:

Mark

 

Ocho   Cotterstock Male Voice Choir Cup winners

90

1st

Peterborough Voices

89

2nd

 

3:55 pm Class V76 - Show Songs:    

Mark

 

Peterborough Voices   Sir Richard Proby Cup winners

94

1st

Peterborough Male Voice Choir

89

2nd

 

Warkton and Weekley Rosebowl for most artistic choral performance

Peterborough Voices  

 


Previous page: Fri March 31st
Next page: 2016