Prize Winners 2011

Trophy Title Class  Name  Residence
Chairman's Award Solo Acting, 12 years old & under D22 Amber Goddard Gadsby
Oundle Town Council Prize 9 years and under Laura Cook King's Cliffe
Oundle Town Council Prize 10 to 12 years Anson Boon Thrapston
Oundle Town Council Prize 13 to 18 years Georgina Blyth Lutterworth
Oundle Town Council Prize 13 to 18 years Liam Walsh Oakham
Evans Cup Group Acting, 16 years old & under D27 Catmose College Oakham
Mrs S A Mc Adam Cup Group Speaking, Year 4 & under  D51 Brigstock School
Norah Ball Cup Bible Reading, Open D64 Diana Awdry Oundle
Salisbury Cup Verse Speaking, Open D65 Andrew Spurrell Oundle
Salisbury Cup Reading a Poem, Open D67 Nicky Jakeways  Oundle
Warwick Cup Group Speaking, Open D71 Anthology Oundle
Daniel Cup Solo Acting, Open D73 Louisa Tait Oundle
Whiteman Cup Piano Solo, Grade V M35 Charlie Lane Peterborough
Prabhu Singh Memorial Prize Piano Solo, 15 years & under M37 William Fowler Cawthorpe
HRH Duchess of Gloucester Prize Piano Solo, 18 years & under M38 Emma Branson Wittering
Lady Brassey Prize Woodwind Solo, 12 years & under M86 Charlotte Perkins Spaldwick
Lady Brassey Prize Woodwind Solo, 15 years & under M87 Charlotte Perkins Spaldwick
Capron Cup String Ensemble, 18 years & under M118 Prince William School  Oundle
Sidney Mc Adam Cup Band, 18 years & under M126 Prince William School Jazz Band Oundle
Oundle Middle School Cup String Orchestra, 14 years & under M127 Oundle & King's Cliffe Middle School
Westminster Cup Instrumental Ensemble, Open M211 John Cleveland College Clarinet Choir Hinckley
Gleeman Cup Choir, 8 years & under V1 Oundle CE Primary School, Year 3
Brudenell Cup Choir, 10 years & under V2 Leighfield Primary School Uppingham
Rev E Lake Shield Hymn / Worship Song, 10 years & under V3 Leighfield Primary School Uppingham
Lady Magaret Proby Shield 1 Choir, 13 years & under V5 Oundle and King's Cliffe Middle School
Mrs George Brudenell Cup 1 Choir, 18 years & under V7 Prince William School Oundle
Brudenell Picture Artistic Choral Performance Leighfield Primary School Uppingham
Maddison Cup Solo Song, 9 years & under V21 Christopher Trotter Woodwell
Janet Mary McMichael Cup Solo Song, 13 years & under V23 Emily James Soham
Young Singer of the Year Leilani Barratt Oundle
Young Musician of the Year Chloe Stowers-Veitch Chesterton
Marjorie McAdam Cup Oratorio Aria V54 Andrew Richardson Bedford
Miller Trophy Music Hall Song V57 Lynn Williamson Spalding
Oundle G & S Cup Gilbert & Sullivan Solo V58 Andrew Spurrell Oundle
Meg Bates Cup Folk Song, Unaccompanied V61 Susan Carling Stamford 
Lady Lilford Shield Vocal or Madrigal Ensemble V64 Retro Newton Linford
Lady Violet Brassey Cup Part Songs for Women's Voices V71
Classic Harmony Shield Barbershop Chorus V73 Yesteryear Nottingham
Sir Richard Proby Cup Show Songs V76 Rhapsody Peterborough
Lady Ethel Wickham Cup Part Songs for Village Choirs, SATB V78 Yarwell Singers
Lady Culme Seymour Cup Part Songs for Village Choirs,Women's Voices V79 String of Pearls Weldon
Weekley & Warkton Rosebowl Artistic Choral Performance Rhapsody Peterborough

Previous page: Prize Winners
Next page: 2010